SD2SD2 · Matchday 11
Almeria
2–2
Full timeHT 2–0
Oviedo
  • Sergio Arribas Calvo 16'
  • Miguel De La Fuente 27'
  • Jacobo González 87'
  • Jorge Pulido 90' (og)

UD Almería Stadium

Almeria4-2-3-1

Manager: Xavier García Pimienta

Substitutions

  • 64′▲ Quim junyent ▼ Adrián Embarba
  • 64′▲ Brian Cipenga ▼ Leonardo Lelo
  • 78′▲ Miguel De La Fuente ▼ Léo Baptistão

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
Andrés Fernández391871100107.257.8
Marcos Luna221831101306.966.2
Jorge Pulido34186600106.776.1
F. Bonini241851110207.107.0
Álex Muñoz311871101106.877.0
S. Džodić20190911207.006.4
Javi Muñoz30175823206.956.5
Quim Junyent181711002116.707.1
Sergio Arribas24173821007.198.1
B. Cipenga271721034107.346.1
Miguel de la Fuente261801171007.387.7
Chumi26186400005.700.0
Léo Baptistão33185911106.636.6
Adri Embarba33173800206.846.7
Thalys20183410005.280.0
I. Koné2619000000—0.0
Fernando Martínez3518500000—0.0
Jon Morcillo27183500005.380.0
A. Popov18—00000—0.0
Álex Sola26178500005.470.0
Á. Yaakobishvili1918500000—0.0
Leonardo Lelo26175500006.646.7
Gui23185100003.600.0

Oviedo4-2-3-1

Manager: Julián Calero

Substitutions

  • 45′▲ Aritz Aldasoro ▼ Pablo Saenz
  • 45′▲ Alberto Reina ▼ Víctor García Mingo
  • 59′▲ José Luis Morales ▼ Estanis Pedrola
  • 69′▲ Mikel Goti Lopez ▼ Daniel Villahermosa
  • 86′▲ David Costas ▼ Jacobo González

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
Aarón Escandell30185900107.136.7
Nacho Vidal30180600006.626.3
David Costas30184400005.886.4
Dani Calvo31190910306.706.5
S. Rodriguez20—910307.046.4
Aritz Aldasoro26176601116.396.1
Y. Didi261921000306.767.2
Alberto Reina28179910207.106.7
Mikel Goti23185611007.366.3
Enzo Perez17—912006.806.2
José Luis Morales38180200006.346.5
David Jiménez21170602306.730.0
Miguel Narváez23188100003.600.0
Aisar24—800106.740.0
Marco Esteban1918300000—0.0
Dani Villahermosa241721000206.715.9
B. Dominguès2517200000—0.0
A. Ișfan25177601206.620.0
Estanis22185310106.877.1
Pablo Sáenz241751020107.056.8
Jacobo González28173800106.547.4
V. Mingo22—801006.556.9
D. Menendez20—200003.250.0