EL1EL1 · Matchday 3
Wimbledon
1–0
Full timeHT 0–0
Wigan
  • Myles Hippolyte 88'

    The Cherry Red Records Stadium

    Wimbledon3-5-2

    Manager: Johnnie Jackson

    Substitutions

    • 67′▲ Zack Nelson ▼ Ollie Harrison
    • 67′▲ James Tilley ▼ Junior Nkeng
    • 68′▲ Aron Sasu ▼ Donnell McNeilly
    • 68′▲ Ryan Johnson ▼ Steven Sessegnon
    • 86′▲ Isaac Ogundere ▼ Andy Yiadom

    Bench

    This season

    PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
    Joe McDonnell31188300005.137.3
    Isaac Ogundere23—800006.976.9
    Dan Sweeney31191700106.917.3
    Ryan Johnson291881000306.377.0
    James Tilley27174702007.016.6
    Zack Nelson201831100006.616.9
    Alistair Smith261931100106.696.7
    Myles Hippolyte311831030306.777.5
    Steve Seddon281791100206.847.3
    Aron Sasu201851000006.446.6
    Jayden Stockley321881141107.116.2
    Junior Nkeng18—000006.306.3
    Ollie Harrison18—900106.806.7
    Steven Sessegnon25175900106.366.6
    Donnell McNeilly20—401006.706.9
    Andy Yiadom34180801406.216.7
    Nathan Bishop26185100002.60—
    Callum Maycock281821001006.46—

    Wigan3-4-2-1

    Manager: Gary Caldwell

    Substitutions

    • 12′▲ Akeel Higgins ▼ Archie Harris
    • 74′▲ Sonny Perkins ▼ Luke Harris
    • 84′▲ Finley Burns ▼ Jeremiah Mullen
    • 84′▲ Connor Barrett ▼ K'Marni Miller

    Bench

    This season

    PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
    Joe Walsh23185300003.187.0
    James Carragher23192800506.497.2
    Finley Burns22191900306.917.2
    Jon Mellish281881001206.386.9
    Connor Barrett23—1000206.386.3
    Max Power32181811207.217.2
    Reggie Walsh17—900206.557.0
    Jensen Weir231861020306.816.6
    Dara Costelloe23—701206.677.5
    Sonny Perkins21178910005.685.3
    Akeel Higgins20—310005.136.5
    Archie Harris21166800106.386.3
    Luke Harris20177300006.436.0
    K'Marni Miller20—100004.886.3
    Jeremiah Mullen21—400006.496.5
    Llyton Chapman20—100005.60—
    Charlie Gray19—700406.58—
    Chris Sze22185500105.54—