EL1EL1 · Matchday 2
Wimbledon
0–0
Full timeHT 0–0
Reading

The Cherry Red Records Stadium

Wimbledon3-5-2

Manager: Johnnie Jackson

Substitutions

  • 75′▲ Zack Nelson ▼ Callum Maycock
  • 82′▲ Jayden Stockley ▼ Aron Sasu
  • 90′▲ Myles Hippolyte ▼ Steven Sessegnon

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
Joe McDonnell31188300005.137.7
Isaac Ogundere23—800006.977.2
Dan Sweeney31191700106.917.3
Ryan Johnson291881000306.376.9
James Tilley27174702007.017.0
Zack Nelson201831100006.617.2
Alistair Smith261931100106.696.9
Myles Hippolyte311831030306.776.9
Steve Seddon281791100206.846.9
Marcus Browne28178400106.226.5
Jayden Stockley321881141107.117.2
Callum Maycock281821001006.466.3
Aron Sasu201851000006.446.5
Steven Sessegnon25175900106.36—
Nathan Bishop26185100002.60—
Andy Yiadom34180801406.21—
Ollie Harrison18—900106.80—
Antwoine Hackford21177100006.30—

Reading4-2-3-1

Manager: Leam Richardson

Substitutions

  • 65′▲ Josh Stokes ▼ George Earthy
  • 65′▲ Andy Rinomhota ▼ Charlie Savage
  • 87′▲ Haydon Roberts ▼ Paddy Lane
  • 87′▲ Daniel Kyerewaa ▼ Randell Williams
  • 90′▲ Kyreece Lisbie ▼ Jacob Brown

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
Joel Pereira301881000106.947.2
Udoka Godwin-Malife251801011006.917.2
Paudie O’Connor281911010207.006.9
Benn Ward22188910106.988.3
Haydon Roberts23175801406.576.2
Lewis Wing301851001007.137.0
Andy Rinomhota28175900306.616.9
Kyreece Lisbie22—1034206.826.6
Josh Stokes21—602006.736.6
Daniel Kyerewaa24173801005.806.5
Jack Marriott31173780007.546.0
Charlie Savage22182700106.666.7
George Earthy21180520006.966.3
Randell Williams291741001106.646.7
Paddy Lane241771011106.836.3
Jacob Brown271781041006.79—
Jack Stevens2818800000——
Ashqar Ahmed18—00000——