EL1EL1 · Matchday 12
Wimbledon
0–3
Full timeHT 0–2
Mansfield
    • Michael Smith 22', 27'
    • Jonathan Russell 73'

    Plough Lane

    Wimbledon5-4-1

    Manager: J. Jackson

    Substitutions

    • 45′▲ Callum Maycock ▼ James Tilley
    • 45′▲ Andy Yiadom ▼ Harry Cornick
    • 74′▲ Freddie Simmonds ▼ Ollie Harrison
    • 81′▲ Zack Nelson ▼ Steven Sessegnon

    Bench

    This season

    PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
    J. Bursik25187700007.315.7
    A. Yiadom34180801406.215.5
    F. Simmonds17—300006.045.8
    R. Johnson291881000306.375.6
    S. Seddon281791100206.845.6
    A. Sasu201851000006.445.9
    C. Maycock281821001006.465.9
    Z. Nelson201831100006.616.4
    A. Smith261931100106.696.5
    M. Hippolyte311831030306.775.5
    J. Stockley321881141107.116.2
    H. Cornick30180200004.496.7
    O. Harrison18—900106.806.1
    J. McDonnell31188300005.130.0
    S. Sessegnon25175900106.366.0
    J. Tilley27174702007.017.2
    S. Goma—————————
    R. Horan18—10000—0.0

    Mansfield3-1-4-2

    Manager: N. Clough

    Substitutions

    • 45′▲ George Abbott ▼ Rhys Oates
    • 61′▲ Nathan Daniel Moriah-Welsh ▼ Kyle Knoyle
    • 74′▲ Stephen McLaughlin ▼ Frazer Blake-Tracy
    • 81′▲ Liam Thompson ▼ Regan·Hendry
    • 82′▲ Louis Reed ▼ George Maris

    Bench

    This season

    PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
    L. Roberts31183800006.506.8
    J. Bowery34185100007.047.0
    A. Oshilaja321811000106.616.8
    R. Sweeney281931000306.827.3
    L. Reed281731020407.246.9
    N. Moriah-Welsh231721032207.066.6
    G. Abbott20—300006.576.6
    L. Thompson231731000206.466.5
    S. McLaughlin35178812007.197.9
    M. Smith34180952107.139.7
    J. Russell25195632107.488.2
    T. Roberts26180400005.420.0
    R. Oates311831011106.686.4
    G. Maris29180700006.566.7
    K. Knoyle29173600106.617.2
    R. Hendry27178902106.886.9
    L. Bolton26174500005.580.0
    F. Blake-Tracy30183900306.637.3