EL2EL2 · Matchday 7
Accrington
0–0
Full timeHT 0–0
Newport

The Crown Ground

Accrington3-1-4-2

Manager: John Doolan

Substitutions

  • 53′▲ C. Caton ▼ C. Stockton
  • 66′▲ C. O'Brien ▼ O. Smith
  • 81′▲ D. Tutonda ▼ J. Catesby

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
L. Moulden231901200006.847.5
D. Love311791101306.937.2
S. Conneely37175800106.897.0
J. Anderson—————————
L. Coyle26175800106.857.3
C. O'Brien21181902106.676.9
S. Mols26178924207.086.2
J. Woods25—1161507.197.2
D. Tutonda301801000306.796.3
T. Walton27—1011306.586.6
C. Caton23—750007.116.5
J. Rogerson21—00000——
A. Borland18177500106.61—
J. Catesby19—300006.376.5
O. Smith18—100006.906.9
C. Stockton31186700006.466.5
C. Brown26—200006.55—
C. Warren22—720006.63—

Newport3-4-2-1

Manager: Hayden Mullins

Substitutions

  • 66′▲ K. Evans ▼ M. Adu Poku
  • 86′▲ C. Doidge ▼ S. Gwengwe
  • 86′▲ H. Biggins ▼ T. Nyakuhwa

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
J. Wright261901200006.567.6
L. Jenkins24—1200106.766.9
K. Cameron281901210006.897.0
J. Thomas23193800106.696.9
C. Norman301881201306.947.3
M. Dibley-Dias221831000406.716.9
C. Brennan251891201106.986.9
M. Jacob24180702107.136.7
H. Biggins291751232306.976.5
K. Evans24170600005.686.9
C. Doidge33185822106.796.5
J. Turner2619400000——
D. Sassi22—300003.54—
M. Smith26175600006.37—
Y. Bamba26—1111106.62—
S. Gwengwe25—1050006.736.5
T. Nyakuhwa20174511006.706.7
M. Adu Poku20—800006.756.6