EL2EL2 · Matchday 11
Accrington
3–1
Full timeHT 2–1
Gillingham
  • Stefan Mols 11'
  • Josh Woods 28', 66'
  • Devon matthews 31' (og)

The Crown Ground

Accrington3-4-1-2

Manager: J. Doolan

Substitutions

  • 76′▲ Charlie Warren ▼ Conor Grant

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
L. Moulden231901200006.846.3
D. Love311791101306.935.9
D. Matthews251901110416.695.2
J. Anderson24188100406.876.5
C. O'Brien21181902106.676.2
Aidan Borland18177500106.616.5
Stefan Mols26178924207.088.9
D. Tutonda301801000306.796.0
J. Woods25—1161507.199.0
T. Walton27—1011306.586.2
C. Warren22—720006.636.3
C. Grant30184500006.476.1
T. Moore26193300104.750.0
J. Rogerson21—00000—0.0
Oliver Smith—————————
J. Smith20—00000—0.0
C. Brown26—200006.550.0

Gillingham3-4-3

Manager: G. Ainsworth

Substitutions

  • 54′▲ Logan Dobbs ▼ Jack Daley
  • 55′▲ Harry Waldock ▼ Ethan·Coleman
  • 55′▲ Armani Little ▼ Tom Eaves
  • 70′▲ Andy Smith ▼ Garath McCleary
  • 70′▲ Lamin Sillah ▼ Bradley Dack

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
O. Wright23187100006.766.3
A. Smith241921201106.565.7
O. Beckles341881210206.965.9
L. Dobbs19—1110306.226.5
N. Freeman301801203006.965.3
R. McKenzie271841100406.666.0
A. Little28175500106.645.6
J. Brophy311801231207.395.5
H. Waldock191731101106.426.2
L. Sillah19—821106.766.4
Ronan Hale271761251306.845.8
E. Coleman25188300006.415.9
B. Dack32175400006.435.7
J. Daley19—700205.656.1
T. Eaves33191410006.726.3
S. Kendall18—920005.880.0
R. Luthra2319500000—0.0
G. McCleary38188901206.556.2