EL2EL2 · Matchday 1
Accrington
2–2
Full timeHT 2–1
Colchester
  • C. Caton 29', 45'
  • E. Iandolo 24'
  • R. Hunt 60'

The Crown Ground

Accrington3-4-2-1

Manager: John Doolan

Substitutions

  • 75′▲ S. Whalley ▼ C. Stockton
  • 80′▲ S. Conneely ▼ L. Coyle
  • 87′▲ J. Woods ▼ A. Henderson

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
L. Moulden231901200006.846.0
T. Moore26193300104.756.3
F. Rawson29193500106.346.3
D. Matthews251901110416.696.2
C. O'Brien21181902106.677.2
S. Conneely37175800106.897.2
D. Love311791101306.937.2
J. Anderson—————————
S. Whalley38175601206.657.5
J. Woods25—1161507.196.2
C. Caton23—750007.118.6
J. Rogerson21—00000——
F. Sass2418300000——
S. Mols26178924207.08—
L. Coyle26175800106.856.9
A. Henderson21182900006.436.7
C. Stockton31186700006.466.3
C. Brown26—200006.55—

Colchester4-2-3-1

Manager: Danny Cowley

Substitutions

  • 6′▲ T. Bishop ▼ J. Leake
  • 46′▲ ▼ P. Digby
  • 78′▲ B. Ihionvien ▼ L. Chiwome

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
T. Lo-Tutala221861100006.886.9
K. Vincent-Young29180701106.606.3
J. Tucker261921100106.746.5
S. Raggett31196800005.946.9
E. Iandolo281861111206.847.9
R. Hunt301701110206.608.0
T. Bishop2917810000——
O. Thorn21—1105106.816.2
J. Payne31165901007.217.6
H. Anderson28179920106.766.3
B. Ihionvien22—1000206.436.3
J. Leake22—100006.506.5
F. Terry21183600006.65—
M. Oni19—00000——
P. Digby30193700006.596.5
S. Kuffour22—300005.17—
L. Chiwome19186800005.446.3
K. Connolly20—600006.50—