BL2BL2 · Matchday 8
Kaiserslautern
2–0
Full timeHT 1–0
Bochum
  • Miloš Luković 31'
  • Semih Sahin 75' (pen)

    Fritz-Walter-Stadion

    Kaiserslautern3-4-2-1

    Manager: T. Lieberknecht

    Substitutions

    • 63′▲ Ibrahim Kanate ▼ Erencan Yardimci
    • 63′▲ Miloš Luković ▼ Thierry Fidjeu Tazemeta
    • 76′▲ Naatan Skyttä ▼ Fabian Kunze
    • 76′▲ Jan Elvedi ▼ Simon Asta
    • 86′▲ Mario Sauer ▼ Marlon Ritter

    Bench

    This season

    PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
    J. Krahl25194701007.676.6
    J. Elvedi29187700107.107.3
    M. Gyamfi25189700307.137.2
    A. Murphy21188400007.057.6
    P. Joly25182600006.756.6
    S. Şahin26177703107.267.7
    M. Sauer21182410106.606.5
    Mika Haas20181700007.146.9
    N. Skyttä23170300006.906.5
    I. Kanate19172700206.617.7
    M. Luković2018400000—8.1
    Leon Robinson24186500006.640.0
    M. Ritter31173700106.866.8
    I. Prtajin————————0.0
    F. Kunze27191700206.836.9
    M. Berisha27186710006.550.0
    S. Asta24178500106.507.0
    T. Fidjeu-Tazemeta18—620007.036.8
    E. Yardımcı24188620006.776.4
    Y. Onohiol21—00000—0.0

    Bochum4-2-3-1

    Manager: U. Rösler

    Substitutions

    • 55′▲ Gerrit Holtmann ▼ Jarne Steuckers
    • 72′▲ Koji Miyoshi ▼ Berkan Taz
    • 72′▲ Mats Henry Pannewig ▼ Charlie Patino
    • 83′▲ Christian Theodor Kjelder Rasmussen ▼ Daniel Hanslik

    Bench

    This season

    PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
    T. Horn32192700006.866.0
    S. Klaiber31184400106.605.2
    M. Steinwender25190700207.036.6
    K. Mets32191700006.976.2
    M. Wittek30173701207.156.1
    M. Pannewig21195600316.666.3
    T. Meyer18—611206.826.4
    C. Rasmussen22184700006.785.8
    K. Miyoshi28167721106.876.2
    G. Holtmann30185700206.525.9
    P. Hofmann32195720206.726.5
    B. Taz27175500005.635.9
    T. Casali3019300000—0.0
    D. Hanslik29186500106.336.4
    L. Isbruch18—200004.370.0
    Y. Karademir21187300003.760.0
    M. Ouro-Tagba21189100003.150.0
    C. Patino22182100002.236.5
    L. Sawas19—00000—0.0
    J. Steuckers23179300106.516.3